10408
Lawrences of Bletchingley
Bletchingley
2015-06-09
305

LAWRENCES OF BLETCHINGLEY

United Kingdom, Bletchingley, 2015-06-09

"June Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 305, pages 1 à 61, page en cours 1
1887 - 1956
Female figures with haloes at prayer
NISBET Noel Laura,Female figures with haloes at prayer,Lawrences of Bletchingley 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 1157
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Noel Laura Nisbet, watercolour, female figures with haloes at prayer, signed, (...)
1910 - 1930
French cavalry soldiers
LAW Walter Edwin 1910-1930,French cavalry soldiers,Lawrences of Bletchingley GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 1158
Gravure
W. Edwin Law, engraving on silk, French cavalry soldiers after Meissonier, (...)
Portrait of a girl
HILL Justus 1800-1800,Portrait of a girl,Lawrences of Bletchingley GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 1159
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Justus Hill, oil on canvas, three quarter length portrait of a girl standing (...)
Cottages at Ightham
BENNETT Percy,Cottages at Ightham,Lawrences of Bletchingley GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 1161
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Percy Bennett, watercolour, cottages at Ightham, signed, 10ins x 14ins, framed
Coastal scene
ANONYMOUS,Coastal scene,Lawrences of Bletchingley GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 1162
Huile, Panneau
Prix
45 GBP (61 EUR)
25.40 X 34.29 cm
19th Century oil on panel, coastal scene with beached fishing boat and figures, 10ins x 13.5ins, gilt framed