Female figures with haloes at prayer |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Noel Laura Nisbet, watercolour, female figures with haloes at prayer, signed, (...) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | W. Edwin Law, engraving on silk, French cavalry soldiers after Meissonier, (...) |
| | Justus Hill, oil on canvas, three quarter length portrait of a girl standing (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Percy Bennett, watercolour, cottages at Ightham, signed, 10ins x 14ins, framed |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | 19th Century oil on panel, coastal scene with beached fishing boat and figures, 10ins x 13.5ins, gilt framed |