10408
Lawrences of Bletchingley
Bletchingley
2009-04-21
283

LAWRENCES OF BLETCHINGLEY

United Kingdom, Bletchingley, 2009-04-21

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Carpets and Rugs, Miscellaneous Collectables, Books, Paintings and Furniture"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 283, pages 1 à 57, page en cours 1
hunting scene
TOYE Leo 1940,hunting scene,1986,Lawrences of Bletchingley GB 2009-04-21
Numéro de lot 1222
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Leo Toye, oil on canvas, hunting scene, signed and dated '86, gilt framed
1933 - 2016
Continental river scene with figure
TUREK Aleksander 1933-2016,Continental river scene with figure,Lawrences of Bletchingley 2009-04-21
Numéro de lot 1226
Huile, Toile
A.Turek, oil on canvas, Continental river scene with figure in an open boat in (...)
cattle grazing before abbey ruins in a landscape
LONGHURST F.G,cattle grazing before abbey ruins in a landscape,Lawrences of Bletchingley 2009-04-21
Numéro de lot 1227
Aquarelle
F.G.Longhurst, watercolour, cattle grazing before abbey ruins in a landscape, (...)
1933 - 2016
figures in a landscape beneath a tree
TUREK Aleksander,figures in a landscape beneath a tree,1988,Lawrences of Bletchingley 2009-04-21
Numéro de lot 1228
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
A.Turek, oil on canvas, figures in a landscape beneath a tree, signed and (...)
1933 - 2016
still life
TUREK Aleksander 1933-2016,still life,1982,Lawrences of Bletchingley GB 2009-04-21
Numéro de lot 1229
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
A.Turek, oil on canvas, still life, bowl of flowers on a table top, signed and (...)