Attribution | | Manière (Œuvre Signée) |
| | NORMAN EGMONT MANNERS (b.1905) TOUT PASSE Signed and dated 1932, oil on canvas (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
| | AFTER DIEGO VELASQUEZ (1599-1660) THE LADY WITH A FAN Oil on canvas 99 x (...) |
FISHING BOATS NEAR ST. IVES |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gouache, Pastel |
| | LODEWIJK RECKELBUS (1864-1958) FISHING BOATS NEAR ST. IVES Signed, gouache and (...) |
A 74 GUN SHIP IN A CALM OFF THE ROCK OF LISBON |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Aquatinte |
| | AFTER SAMUEL ATKINS (Fl.1787-1808) A 74 GUN SHIP IN A CALM OFF THE ROCK OF (...) |
THE UPPER LAKE OF KILLARNEY |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | J** HARE (Fl.c.1820) THE UPPER LAKE OF KILLARNEY Signed and dated 1820, (...) |