10401
Lacy Scott & Knight
Bury-St-Edmunds
2014-09-13
64

LACY SCOTT & KNIGHT

United Kingdom, Bury-St-Edmunds, 2014-09-13

"Fine Art And Antiques"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 64, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
1852 - 1944
Landscape scene
CLAUSEN George 1852-1944,Landscape scene,Lacy Scott & Knight GB 2014-09-13
Numéro de lot 674
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Sir George Clausen (1852-1944) - Landscape scene, pencil sketch, 10 x 13cm
1599 - 1641
Miniature head and shoulders portrait of King Charles I
Van DYCK Antoon,Miniature head and shoulders portrait of King Char,Lacy Scott & Knight 2014-09-13
Numéro de lot 630
Successeur
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
After Anthony van Dyck - Miniature head and shoulders portrait of King Charles (...)
1793 - 1865
Cottage at East Bergholt
DAVY Henry 1793-1865,Cottage at East Bergholt,1835,Lacy Scott & Knight GB 2014-09-13
Numéro de lot 695
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Henry Davy (1793-1865) - Cottage at East Bergholt, Suffolk, watercolour, (...)
1798 - 1865
Cornfield with haystacks
CHURCHYARD Thomas 1798-1865,Cornfield with haystacks,Lacy Scott & Knight GB 2014-09-13
Numéro de lot 702
Attribué
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Attributed to Thomas Churchyard (1798-1865) - Cornfield with haystacks, pencil (...)
Butterfly Boy
BRITISH SCHOOL,Butterfly Boy,Lacy Scott & Knight GB 2014-09-13
Numéro de lot 691
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
19th century English school - Butterfly Boy, oil on panel, 17.5 x 13cm