10392
Kodner Galleries
Delray Beach
United States
2018-03-07
76

KODNER GALLERIES

United States, Delray Beach, 2018-03-07

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Antiques, Fine Art and Estate Jewelry"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 76, pages 1 à 16, page en cours 1
1900 - 2000
Abstract
SEITCHIK Carol 1900-2000,Abstract,Kodner Galleries US 2018-03-07
Numéro de lot 181
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: Carol Seitchik, American (20/21st C) Gouache on paper "Abstract". (...)
1900 - 2000
Abstract
Numéro de lot 182
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
1900 - 2000
Abstract
Numéro de lot 183
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Depicts a portrait of a seated male holding a sailboat
AMERICAN SCHOOL,Depicts a portrait of a seated male holding a sail,Kodner Galleries US 2018-03-07
Numéro de lot 188
Anonyme
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: American School, 19/20th Century Oil on Canvas in the Manner of J.G. Brown. Depicts a portrait of a seated male holding a sailboat. F. W. Devoe & Co., New York label stamped on obverse side of the canvas. Wear to canvas, rubbing to paint, (...)
Study Of Six Figures
ANONYMOUS,Study Of Six Figures,Kodner Galleries US 2018-03-07
Numéro de lot 123
Anonyme
Encre brune, Papier
Estimations
100 USD - 200 USD (81 EUR - 161 EUR)
Base d'enchères
50 USD (40 EUR)
30.48 X 18.42 cm
Description: 18/19th Century Old Master Drawing In Ink On Brown Paper "Study Of Six Figures". Unsigned. Good condition, affixed to mat board. Measures 12" x 7-1/4".