Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Sculpture |
| | Unusual small bust in the form of a head of a child, 20cm (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | Bronze patinated metal study of Cupid, 54cm (...) |
Busts of Brutus and Lucius Verus |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Marbre |
| | Pair of reproduction head and shoulders busts of Brutus and Lucius Verus, each on marble bases, 29cm (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Panneau |
| | Antique embroidered panel of a hawk amongst foliage, 69 x (...) |
River landscape with cattle |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | W H Simm, signed oil on canvas, River landscape with cattle, 23 x 36cms (...) |