Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | AFTER FRED SLOCOMBE, PAIR OF BLACK AND WHITE ETCHINGS, Country Landscapes 24" (...) |
Figures by a River and Tower |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Estampe, Couleurs |
| | E M STURGEON, SIGNED IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, COLOURED ARTIST S PROOF WITH (...) |
Technique | | Pointe sèche |
| | ARTHUR EDWIN WRENCH, SIGNED, IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, BLACK AND WHITE DRY POINT (...) |
Technique | | Lithographie main couleur |
| | AFTER J A ATKINSON, ENGRAVED BY M DUBOURG, HAND COLOURED LITHOGRAPH (PUBLISHED (...) |
Technique | | Mezzotinte |
| | AFTER T M JOY, ENGRAVED BY G ZOBEL, COLOURED MEZZOTINT, PUBLISHED 1845, A (...) |