Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | * HAROLD HITCHCOCK (1914-2009, BRITISH) "Pilgrims Port" two duplicate coloured (...) |
Cornwallleft margin 4 x 6ins |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | * HENRY JAMES STARLING, ARE (1905-1996, BRITISH) "Cornwall" black and white (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | * ROWLAND FISHER (1885-1969, BRITISH) Fishing Boats watercolour, signed lower (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | STEPHEN JOHN BATCHELDER (1849-1932, BRITISH) "Evening, Coldham Hall" (...) |
Homeward Bound, South Coast |
| | JOHN MOORE OF IPSWICH (1820-1902, BRITISH) Inscribed verso "Homeward Bound, (...) |