10385
Keys
Aylsham
2012-03-16
296

KEYS

United Kingdom, Aylsham, 2012-03-16

"Selected Quality Pictures"

Totaux 296, pages 1 à 60, page en cours 1
1904 - 2002
untitled
POTTER Charles 1904-2002,untitled,1925,Keys GB 2012-03-16
Numéro de lot 126
Dessin
Estimations
CHARLES POTTER (1904-2002, BRITISH) Initialled and Dated 1925 Pen and Ink (...)
Head and Shoulders Portrait of a Squire
BRITISH SCHOOL,Head and Shoulders Portrait of a Squire,Keys GB 2012-03-16
Numéro de lot 28
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Indistinctly Signed lower right Watercolour Head (...)
1883 - 1966
Don't Shoot! I've Just Decided to Go Straight
THOMAS Bert 1883-1966,Don't Shoot! I've Just Decided to Go Straight,1938,Keys GB 2012-03-16
Numéro de lot 127
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume, Pinceau
Estimations
BERT THOMAS (1883-1966, BRITISH) Signed Pen, Ink and Brush with White (...)
1870 - 1903
Gladys
SCANNELL Edith 1870-1903,Gladys,Keys GB 2012-03-16
Numéro de lot 60
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
EDITH SCANNELL (1870-1903, BRITISH) Signed lower left Oil on Canvas Inscribed (...)
1902 - 1979
The Little Fly - The Virgin Press
NICKLESS WILL 1902-1979,The Little Fly - The Virgin Press,1958,Keys GB 2012-03-16
Numéro de lot 135
Encre, Plume
Estimations
WILL NICKLESS (1902-1979, BRITISH) Group of Ten Pen and Ink Drawings (...)