Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | STANLEY ORCHART (1920-2005, BRITISH)Signed and dated '78 Watercolour Inscribed (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Lot 122 in Selected Quality Pictures 15/07/2011 MARGARET L WOOSNAM (20TH (...) |
Boat off a Scottish Coast |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | PETER MACGREGOR WILSON, RSW (1856-1928, BRITISH)Signed Watercolour Boat off a (...) |
On The Lochay, Killin, Perthshire |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 28 in Selected Quality Pictures 15/07/2011 DAVID C PRATT (19TH/20TH (...) |
Seaweed Gatherers Returning Home |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 8 in Selected Quality Pictures 15/07/2011 FRANK WATSON WOOD (1862-1953, (...) |