10375
Kaminski & Co.
Beverly
United States
2019-02-02
84

KAMINSKI & CO.

United States, Beverly, 2019-02-02

"February Estates Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 84, pages 1 à 17, page en cours 1
Tree of Life
MOMEN Karl 1935,Tree of Life,2005,Kaminski & Co. US 2019-02-02
Numéro de lot 5263
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Karl Momen (Swedish, b.1935), 'Tree of Life', lithograph, 2005, pencil signed, (...)
Untitled
ANONYMOUS,Untitled,Kaminski & Co. US 2019-02-02
Numéro de lot 5014
Anonyme
Bronze
Prix
225 USD (196 EUR)
5.72 X 5.50 cm
Set of four Chinese bronze seals, 2 1/4" x 2 1/6". Provenance: Snellville, Georgia estate.
Untitled
Numéro de lot 5475
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
100 USD - 150 USD (87 EUR - 131 EUR)
Base d'enchères
50 USD (44 EUR)
20.32 X 30.48 cm
G.W.W. signed primitive watercolor, framed 8" x 12". Provenance: Contents of a West Canton St, Boston estate.
1781 - 1834
The Royal Palace at Kew
COOKE george 1781-1834,The Royal Palace at Kew,Kaminski & Co. US 2019-02-02
Numéro de lot 5341
Gravure cuivre
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
George Cooke, The Royal Palace at Kew, copper plate engraving. Provenance: (...)
Rubens In Antwerp
ANONYMOUS,Rubens In Antwerp,1977,Kaminski & Co. US 2019-02-02
Numéro de lot 5344
Anonyme
Lithographie, Tonalités foncées
Estimations
150 USD - 350 USD (131 EUR - 305 EUR)
Base d'enchères
75 USD (65 EUR)
1977
43.18 X 33.02 cm
Roman (Netherlands), stylized figures building a ship, titled 'Rubens In Antwerp', black and white limited edition lithograph, number 42/50, dated 1977, 17" x 13", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Palm Desert, California estate.