10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2018-03-28
409

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2018-03-28

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"FINE PAINTING"

Totaux 409, pages 1 à 82, page en cours 1
Tribute to Carl Fogarty
Stuart Mc Intyre Stuart 1969,Tribute to Carl Fogarty,1100,John Nicholson GB 2018-03-28
Numéro de lot 15
Successeur
Estampe
Estimations
After Stuart Mc Intyre (1969- ) British. "Tribute to Carl Fogarty", Print, 23" (...)
A Struggle for a Start
ENGLISH SCHOOL,A Struggle for a Start,19th Century,John Nicholson GB 2018-03-28
Numéro de lot 18
Anonyme
Estampe
Estimations
19th Century English School. "A Struggle for a Start", Print, 3.75" x 22" (...)
1721 - 1792
The Death of Dido
STRANGE Robert 1721-1792,The Death of Dido,John Nicholson GB 2018-03-28
Numéro de lot 54
Gravure
Estimations
Robert Strange (1721-1792) British after Giovanni Francesco Barbieri called (...)
Drawing Room
ENGLISH SCHOOL,Drawing Room,19th Century,John Nicholson GB 2018-03-28
Numéro de lot 59
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
19th Century English School. "Drawing Room, Pier-glass and Table, designed for (...)
XIX-XX
A Landscape with a Seated Figure under a Tree
Bond K,A Landscape with a Seated Figure under a Tree,19th,John Nicholson GB 2018-03-28
Numéro de lot 96
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
K... Bond (19th - 20th Century) British. A Landscape, with a Seated Figure (...)