10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2017-06-28
412

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2017-06-28

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Painting Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 412, pages 1 à 83, page en cours 1
Tribute to Carl Fogarty
STUART BRITISH Charles,Tribute to Carl Fogarty,John Nicholson GB 2017-06-28
Numéro de lot 9
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
After Stuart Mc Intyre (1969- ) British. "Tribute to Carl Fogarty", Print, 23" (...)
1806 - 1870
Wellington and Blucher
MACLISE Daniel 1806-1870,Wellington and Blucher,John Nicholson GB 2017-06-28
Numéro de lot 11
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
After Daniel Maclise (1806-1870) British. "Wellington and Blucher", Engraving (...)
1854 - 1931
A Sussex Common
FULLWOOD John 1854-1931,A Sussex Common,John Nicholson GB 2017-06-28
Numéro de lot 14
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
John Fullwood (1855-1931) British. "A Sussex Common", Etching, Signed and (...)
Nepalese Huts
DOUGLAS G 1900-1900,Nepalese Huts,John Nicholson GB 2017-06-28
Numéro de lot 97
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
G... Douglas (20th Century) British. "Nepalese Huts", Watercolour, Signed, (...)
Still Life of Flowers in a Pot
BRITISH SCHOOL,Still Life of Flowers in a Pot,John Nicholson GB 2017-06-28
Numéro de lot 134
Disciple
Plume, Crayon
Estimations
20th Century English School. Still Life of Flowers in a Pot, Pen and Pencil, (...)