10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2017-03-01
277

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2017-03-01

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Painting Auction"

Totaux 277, pages 1 à 56, page en cours 1
1800 - 1900
York, The Shambles
GREEN Reginald 1800-1900,York, The Shambles,John Nicholson GB 2017-03-01
Numéro de lot 12
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Reginald Green (19th - 20th Century) British. "York, The Shambles", Etching, (...)
A Long Story
BUNBURY Henry William 1750-1811,A Long Story,John Nicholson GB 2017-03-01
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gravure
Estimations
Henry William Bunbury (1750-1811) British. "A Long Story", Engraving, overall (...)
Nuremberg Rathaus
PROBST Georg Balthasar 1673-1748,Nuremberg Rathaus,John Nicholson GB 2017-03-01
Numéro de lot 6
Gravure
Estimations
Georg Balthasar Probst (1673-1748) German. 'Nuremberg Rathaus 1770', (...)
Under the Palms, a Dance Intermezzo
OLSEN Elric 1900-1900,Under the Palms, a Dance Intermezzo,1916,John Nicholson GB 2017-03-01
Numéro de lot 7
Affiche
Estimations
Elric Olsen (20th Century). 'Under the Palms, a Dance Intermezzo (1916)', (...)
A Classical Figure
ITALIAN SCHOOL,A Classical Figure,John Nicholson GB 2017-03-01
Numéro de lot 50
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
18th Century Italian School. A Classical Figure, Ink and Wash, 5" x 2.75", and (...)