10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2016-05-11
318

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2016-05-11

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Paintings"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 318, pages 1 à 64, page en cours 1
Strawberry
SWAN Ann 1900,Strawberry,John Nicholson GB 2016-05-11
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Ann Swan (20th Century) British. 'Strawberry', Lithograph, Signed and numbered (...)
A Reclining Nude
SHEPHERD Sydney d'Horne 1909-1993,A Reclining Nude,John Nicholson GB 2016-05-11
Numéro de lot 7
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. A Reclining Nude, Screen Print, (...)
A Reclining Semi Nude
SHEPHERD Sydney d'Horne 1909-1993,A Reclining Semi Nude,John Nicholson GB 2016-05-11
Numéro de lot 8
Estampe
Estimations
Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. A Reclining Semi Nude, Screen (...)
Tigers in a Winter Landscape
FINCH William 1900-1900,Tigers in a Winter Landscape,John Nicholson GB 2016-05-11
Numéro de lot 15
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
William Finch (20th Century) British. Tigers in a Winter Landscape, (...)
Naked Children by a Rock Pool
SALISBURY Frank Owen 1874-1962,Naked Children by a Rock Pool,John Nicholson GB 2016-05-11
Numéro de lot 17
Successeur
Estampe
Estimations
After Frank Owen Salisbury (1874-1962) British. Naked Children by a Rock Pool, (...)