10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2016-01-28
322

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2016-01-28

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Paintings"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 322, pages 1 à 65, page en cours 1
1878 - 1951
Three Old Ladies in an Interior
LANCASTER Percy 1878-1951,Three Old Ladies in an Interior,John Nicholson GB 2016-01-28
Numéro de lot 8
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Percy Lancaster (1878-1951) British. Three Old Ladies in an Interior, Etching, (...)
1483 - 1520
A Religious Scene
SANZIO Raffaello 1483-1520,A Religious Scene,John Nicholson GB 2016-01-28
Numéro de lot 9
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
After Raphael, A Religious Scene, Engraving, 10.25" x (...)
L'Album de Bal
FRENCH SCHOOL,L'Album de Bal,John Nicholson GB 2016-01-28
Numéro de lot 10
Estampe
Estimations
20th Century French School. 'L'Album de Bal', Print, 7.5" x 5.25", and a (...)
1800-1900
The Promenade at Carlisle House
SMITH T.R 1800-1900,The Promenade at Carlisle House,John Nicholson GB 2016-01-28
Numéro de lot 18
Gravure
Estimations
T... R... Smith (19th Century) British. 'The Promenade at Carlisle House', (...)
A Street Scene with Figures
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,A Street Scene with Figures,John Nicholson GB 2016-01-28
Numéro de lot 21
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
20th Century European School. A Street Scene with Figures, Lithograph, (...)