10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2014-09-24
394

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2014-09-24

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Painting Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 394, pages 1 à 79, page en cours 1
SOUTH AFRICAN SCHOOL,South Africa,2001,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Numéro de lot 11
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
E… Munsey (21st Century) British. ‘South Africa 2001', two heads, Lithograph, (...)
The Jubilee of The Golfing Championship
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Jubilee of The Golfing Championship,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Numéro de lot 24
Photographie
Estimations
20th Century English School. “The Jubilee of The Golfing Championship (...)
1728 - 1784
A Rocky River Scene
BARRET George I 1728-1784,A Rocky River Scene,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Numéro de lot 53
Cercle
Gouache
Estimations
Circle of George Barrett (c.172801784) British. A Rocky River Scene, with a (...)
A Dutch Street Scene
CONSTABLE Margret A 1900-1900,A Dutch Street Scene,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Numéro de lot 62
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Margret A… Constable (20th Century) British. A Dutch Street Scene, (...)
Coastal Scene with Shipping
ANONYMOUS,Coastal Scene with Shipping,1892,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Numéro de lot 93
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
30 GBP - 50 GBP (38 EUR - 64 EUR)
1892
15.24 X 15.24 cm
B… P… (19th Century) British. Coastal Scene with Shipping, Watercolour, Signed with Initials and Dated '92, 6” x 6”.