10475
John Moran Auctioneers
Los Angeles
United States
2019-03-10
113

JOHN MORAN AUCTIONEERS

United States, Los Angeles, 2019-03-10

"The Traditional Collector"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 113, pages 1 à 23, page en cours 1
Seated man reading
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Seated man reading,John Moran Auctioneers US 2019-03-10
Numéro de lot 30
Anonyme
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
19th Century Continental School In Traditional Collector Seated man reading Oil on canvas Unsigned 36" H x 24.75" W. Condition: Visual: Generally good condition. Craquelure throughout. Stretcher bar creases along the four edges. Varnish discoloration (...)
1558 - 1617
Christ Crowned with Thorns
GOLTZIUS Hendrik 1558-1617,Christ Crowned with Thorns,John Moran Auctioneers US 2019-03-10
Numéro de lot 16
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Hendrik Goltzius (1558-1674 German) In Traditional Collector "Christ Crowned (...)
Stylianos of Paphlagonia, the protector of children, together with the Madonna and child
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Stylianos of Paphlagonia, the protector of childre,John Moran Auctioneers 2019-03-10
Numéro de lot 33
Anonyme
Tempera, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
A Russian icon In Traditional Collector 20th century The gilt and polychrome painted wood icon likely depicting Stylianos of Paphlagonia, the protector of children, together with the Madonna and child Icon: 10.5" H x 8.5" W. Condition: Overall good (...)
Figures in an exterior
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Figures in an exterior,1871,John Moran Auctioneers US 2019-03-10
Numéro de lot 92
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
19th Century Continental School In Traditional Collector Figures in an exterior Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: T. Imbush / 1871 24" H x 20" W. Condition: Visual: Generally good condition. Craquelure throughout. Stretcher bar creases along the (...)
1924 - 1973
Nature Morte et Fleurs
CANJURA Noe 1924-1973,Nature Morte et Fleurs,John Moran Auctioneers US 2019-03-10
Numéro de lot 66
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Noe Canjura (1922-1970 French) In Traditional Collector "Nature Morte et (...)