10475
John Moran Auctioneers
Los Angeles
United States
2018-02-20
63

JOHN MORAN AUCTIONEERS

United States, Los Angeles, 2018-02-20

"The Traditional Collector"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 63, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
Priest with grieving family
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Priest with grieving family,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-02-20
Numéro de lot 1272
Anonyme
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1272 19th Century Continental School Priest with grieving family Oil on canvas laid to canvas Apparently unsigned 20" H x 24" W est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 27" H x 32" W x 4" D. Condition: (...)
1919 - 2011
Laundry Day in Eze
DESCHAMPS Gabriel 1919-2011,Laundry Day in Eze,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-02-20
Numéro de lot 1043
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1043 Gabriel Deschamps (1919 - * French) "Laundry Day in Eze" Oil on (...)
Small cottage in a lakeside landscape
HENSHAW Glenn Cooper,Small cottage in a lakeside landscape,1925,John Moran Auctioneers 2018-02-20
Numéro de lot 1055
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayons, Papier
Estimations
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1055 Glenn Henshaw (1880 - 1946 Baltimore, MD) Small cottage in a (...)
Portrait of a lady
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Portrait of a lady,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-02-20
Numéro de lot 1219
Anonyme
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1219 19th Century Continental School Portrait of a lady Oil on board Appears unsigned 16" H x 12" W est: Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 27.25" H x 22" W x 4" D. Condition: Visual: Generally good condition. (...)
Red roof cottages in a landscape
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Red roof cottages in a landscape,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-02-20
Numéro de lot 1076
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1076 Early 20th Century Continental School Red roof cottages in a landscape Oil on canvas Indistinctly signed and dated lower right, indistinctly signed again on the stretcher 12" H x 20" W est: Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CA. Notes: (...)