Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | AN ENLARGED COLOR PRINTED IMAGE OF POPE PIUS XII AFTER THE PHOTOGRAPH BY DAVID (...) |
Technique | | Sculpture |
| | A BLACK PAINTED CAST FOUNTAIN FIGURE OF A BOY WITH A FISH. Height 23 inches (58.4 (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A NAÏVE AMERICAN FOLKART EPIC LANDSCAPE, PROBABLY 1800. Depicting figures (...) |
Technique | | Aquerelle, Gouache, Encre, Papier, Panneau |
| | ALADAR EDVI ILLÉS (Hungarian 1870-1958) Cows Pastel, watercolor, gouache and (...) |
A young squire holding back a curtain |
Technique | | Laiton |
| | 50 USD - 100 USD (46 EUR - 92 EUR) |
| | A CHARMING VICTORIAN FIGURAL BRASS PICTURE FRAME, CIRCA 1890. Depicting a young squire holding back a curtain. Verso with folding strut stand. Size 10.5 inches x 8.6 inches (...) |