10859
International Art Centre
Auckland
New Zealand
2018-06-20
199

INTERNATIONAL ART CENTRE

New Zealand, Auckland, 2018-06-20

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Collectable Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 199, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
1941 - 2011
Impetuous Machine
SIDDELL Sylvia 1941-2011,Impetuous Machine,1987,International Art Centre NZ 2018-06-20
Numéro de lot 173
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Sylvia Siddell Impetuous Machine Lithogrpah, edition 5/20, 30 x 28 cm Signed, (...)
1921 - 2012
Mt Cook
GREATHEAD Aston 1921-2012,Mt Cook,1984,International Art Centre NZ 2018-06-20
Numéro de lot 185
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Aston Greathead Mt Cook Watercolour 31 x 44 cm Signed & dated 1984
Direct Flow
Luxford Bruce,Direct Flow,2011,International Art Centre NZ 2018-06-20
Numéro de lot 201
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Bruce Luxford Direct Flow Oil on canvas 25 x 25 cm Inscribed & dated 2011 (...)
Island - Harataonga
PALMER Stanley 1936,Island - Harataonga,International Art Centre NZ 2018-06-20
Numéro de lot 64
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gravure
Estimations
Stanley Palmer Island - Harataonga Bamboo engraving, edition 7/60, 22 x 33 cm (...)
Crossing the River
MADILL Kathryn,Crossing the River,2003,International Art Centre NZ 2018-06-20
Numéro de lot 91
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Kathryn Madill Crossing the River (I) Oil on panel 13.5 x 56 cm Signed, (...)