Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Edward William Payton 1859 - 1944 Rotorua Stream Watercolour 38.0 x 29.0 (...) |
Auckland Harbour from Mt Eden |
Technique | | Tirage albuminé |
| | 200 NZD - 400 NZD (121 EUR - 242 EUR) |
| | Auckland Harbour from Mt Eden Albumen print 14.0 x 22.0 |
| | 400 NZD - 600 NZD (242 EUR - 362 EUR) |
| | Takapuna Beach Mounted albumen print 32.0 x 42.0 |
Auckland from the Albert Park |
| | Auckland from the Albert Park Mounted albumen print 31.0 x 43.0 |
Untitled Landscape with Lady and Boat |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | 500 NZD - 800 NZD (302 EUR - 483 EUR) |
| | Untitled Landscape with Lady and Boat Oil on board 13.0 x 24.0 more info... Samuel Coleridge Charles Farr was a topographical artist but most notably Canterbury Province's first architect. He intended to emigrate from England to Auckland, but significant (...) |