10859
International Art Centre
Auckland
New Zealand
2008-03-19
102

INTERNATIONAL ART CENTRE

New Zealand, Auckland, 2008-03-19

"Important, Early & Rare 19th & 20th Century New Zealand Art Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 102, pages 1 à 21, page en cours 1
1888 - 1974
Rural Landscape
KNIGHT Gwen 1888-1974,Rural Landscape,International Art Centre NZ 2008-03-19
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Oil on board 22.0 x 30.0Signed Relative size Contact Us
1917 - 1986
Waitemata
BROWN Helen 1917-1986,Waitemata,1960,International Art Centre NZ 2008-03-19
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Oil on board 60.0 x 83.0Signed & dated 1960 Relative size Contact Us
Sun and Shade
FRISTROM Claus Edward 1864-1951,Sun and Shade,International Art Centre NZ 2008-03-19
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Oil on board 17.0 x 22.0Signed Relative size Contact Us
1887 - 1930
Ruined Houses
MERTON Owen 1887-1930,Ruined Houses,International Art Centre NZ 2008-03-19
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Watercolour 24.0 x 26.7Signed. Inscribed Ruined Houses verso Relative size (...)
1886 - 1965
Summers Day
WEEKS John 1886-1965,Summers Day,International Art Centre NZ 2008-03-19
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Oil on canvas 20.0 x 20.0Certificate of Authenticity signed by Allan Swinton (...)