Technique | | Peinture |
| | 100 USD - 200 USD (91 EUR - 182 EUR) |
| | 19th Century Miniature Painting Reclining Nude in a carved giltwood frame. 9" x 10" including (...) |
expansive mountainous landscape |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | 20thc Cuban/Russian School Oil Sgned Painted on an old Cuban cigar board and (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Watercolor by L Croucher "Aquitania" 1920, approx. 18" x 13" lo-20 sold with (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | American School unsigned, oil on cardboard, small portrait of a lady, Approx. (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | After Auguste Rodin (French 1840-1917). Bronze Bust of Honore de Balzac. (...) |