10316
Heritage
Dallas
United States
2015-05-02
202

HERITAGE

United States, Dallas, 2015-05-02

"American Art Signature Auction - Dallas"

Totaux 202, pages 1 à 41, page en cours 1
Figure in Tree
GIFFORD Robert Swain 1840-1905,Figure in Tree,Heritage US 2015-05-02
Numéro de lot 68178
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Poterie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
ROBERT SWAIN GIFFORD (American, 1840-1905) Figure in Tree, 1879 Painted and (...)
Saints Wrestling in the Trees
GIFFORD Robert Swain 1840-1905,Saints Wrestling in the Trees,Heritage US 2015-05-02
Numéro de lot 68179
Poterie
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
ROBERT SWAIN GIFFORD (American, 1840-1905) Saints Wrestling in the Trees after (...)
1836 - 1923
Mermaid
VEDDER Elihu 1836-1923,Mermaid,Heritage US 2015-05-02
Numéro de lot 68183
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
ELIHU VEDDER (American, 1836-1923) Mermaid Bronze with brown patina 5 inches (...)
1901 - 1989
Alligator
BARTHE Richmond 1901-1989,Alligator,Heritage US 2015-05-02
Numéro de lot 68208
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
RICHMOND BARTHÉ (American, 1901-1989) Alligator Bronze with brown patina 2-1/2 (...)
1907 - 1992
Canyon Morning from Yavapai Point
LOVE Ralph 1907-1992,Canyon Morning from Yavapai Point,Heritage US 2015-05-02
Numéro de lot 68025
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
RALPH LOVE (American, 1907-1992) Canyon Morning from Yavapai Point, 1984 Oil (...)