Attribution | | Attribué |
Brève description | | Attributed to CHERUBINO PATA (French, 1827-1899)Vue de Moulin, 1876Oil on (...) |
Monk with Ducks and Flowers |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Brève description | | JOHANN TILL (Austrian, 1827-1894)Monk with Ducks and Flowers, 1890Oil on (...) |
Brève description | | HARRIETTE SUTCLIFFE (British, active 1881-1922) As Rosy as a Pippin Oil on (...) |
Brève description | | ETIENNE ADOLPHE PIOT (French, 1850-1910) Origami Dreams Oil on canvas 20-1/2 x (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache, Panneau |
Brève description | | ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1851-1941) Mounted Soldier on Guard (...) |