10316
Heritage
Dallas
United States
2009-01-24
355

HERITAGE

United States, Dallas, 2009-01-24

"Signature Art of the American West and Texas Auction"

Totaux 355, pages 1 à 71, page en cours 1
1859 - 1953
Jerry
SHARP Joseph Henry 1859-1953,Jerry,Heritage US 2009-01-24
Numéro de lot 67031
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
JOSEPH HENRY SHARP (American, 1859-1953) Jerry Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (...)
1898 - 1980
Horses Pulling a Car
SCHAEFFER Mead 1898-1980,Horses Pulling a Car,Heritage US 2009-01-24
Numéro de lot 67353
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier
MEAD SCHAEFFER (American, 1898-1980) Horses Pulling a Car Mixed media on paper (...)
1898 - 1980
Mountain Carriage Ride
SCHAEFFER Mead 1898-1980,Mountain Carriage Ride,Heritage US 2009-01-24
Numéro de lot 67354
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier
Prix
MEAD SCHAEFFER (American, 1898-1980) Mountain Carriage Ride Mixed media on (...)
1901 - 1979
San Marco
BLAIR Clinton 1901-1979,San Marco,1974,Heritage US 2009-01-24
Numéro de lot 67378
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Aquatinte
Estimations
Prix
CLINTON KING (American, 1901-1979) San Marco , 1974 Etching with aquatint 22 x (...)
1935 - 2012
Autumn
CUSHING GANTZ ANN 1935-2012,Autumn,Heritage US 2009-01-24
Numéro de lot 67372
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier
Estimations
Prix
ANN CUSHING GANTZ (American, b. 1935) Autumn Mixed media on paper 21-1/2 x (...)