11334
Henry Butcher
Kuala-Lumpur
Malaysia
2019-06-30
200

HENRY BUTCHER

Malaysia, Kuala-Lumpur, 2019-06-30

"ART AND ARCHITECTURE"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 200, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
Red Garden
SAID JUHARI 1961,Red Garden,1994,Henry Butcher MY 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 45
Eau-forte
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Dimensions: 28 x 20cm, edition 2 of 8 Medium: colour etching on paper Date: (...)
1913 - 1984
Houses By The Volcano
SIA KHAW 1913-1984,Houses By The Volcano,1930,Henry Butcher MY 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 11
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Dimensions: 20 x 28cm Medium: watercolour on paper Date: 1930s Khaw Sia (b. (...)
Identity
Shamsudin Khairi 1988,Identity,2012,Henry Butcher MY 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 163
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: Nature or will? Khairi Shamsudin uses his work here to explore (...)
Untitled
CHIN KWAN 1946,Untitled,Henry Butcher MY 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 43
Textile
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Dimensions: 75 x 50cm Medium: batik Date: undated Kwan Chin (b. 1946) (...)
1936 - 2013
Malay Ladies; Flowers
TONG TEW NAI 1936-2013,Malay Ladies; Flowers,1990,Henry Butcher MY 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Dimensions: 25 x 25cm; 28 x 21cm (set of 2) Medium: watercolour on paper Date: (...)