Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | After Jean-Baptiste Edouard Detaille (1848-1912, French), group of soldiers, (...) |
Group of sheep beside a gate |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | 19th century school, group of sheep beside a gate, watercolour, initialled W. A. C., 7cm by (...) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | A Vanity Fair Spy print, 'the Vice-Provost', published Sept. 26th 1901, 36cm (...) |
Local interest, harbour view |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Rex Phillips, local interest, harbour view, 'Ebbing Tide, Bosham', oil on (...) |
Figures in an olive ground |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Anne Dorrien Smith, figures in an olive ground, distant mountains, 'Crete', (...) |