10315
Henry Adams
Chichester
2017-07-12
139

HENRY ADAMS

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2017-07-12

"Antiques & Fine Art Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 139, pages 1 à 28, page en cours 1
S J Knox, winter landscape at sunset with boats on frozen water, buildings and trees beyond, 'In the Norfolk Broads', gouache, signed, 12.5cm by 20cm, (a/f - frame is glass only)
HOLMES WINTER Cornelius,S J Knox, winter landscape at sunset with boats on,Henry Adams 2017-07-12
Numéro de lot 671
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache
Prix
S J Knox, winter landscape at sunset with boats on frozen water, buildings and (...)
SENZA TITOLO
COLLEONI Bartolomeo,SENZA TITOLO,Henry Adams GB 2017-07-12
Numéro de lot 506
Successeur
Bronze
A bronze model of Bartolomeo Colleoni, after Andrea del Verrochio, 35cm high, (...)
view across snow covered field
GASH GORDON,view across snow covered field,Henry Adams GB 2017-07-12
Numéro de lot 639
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Local interest, Gordon Gash (20th century), view across snow covered field, (...)
manner of John Warwick Smith
MILAN SCHOOL,manner of John Warwick Smith,Henry Adams GB 2017-07-12
Numéro de lot 651
Disciple
Aquarelle
19th century school, manner of John Warwick Smith, two figures in a rocky (...)
wooded landscape
RIPLEY Noel 1944,wooded landscape,Henry Adams GB 2017-07-12
Numéro de lot 666
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Noel Ripley (b.1944), wooded landscape, view across a muddy track, sheep and (...)