10315
Henry Adams
Chichester
2017-06-08
52

HENRY ADAMS

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2017-06-08

"Antiques & Collectables Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 52, pages 1 à 11, page en cours 1
Three ladies in Tudor dress
ANONYMOUS,Three ladies in Tudor dress,Henry Adams GB 2017-06-08
Numéro de lot 165
Anonyme
Panneau
61.00 X 54.00 cm
A 20th century tapestry panel of three ladies in Tudor dress playing musical instruments, in wooden frame, 61cm by 54cm total size
A rural landscape
ANONYMOUS,A rural landscape,Henry Adams GB 2017-06-08
Numéro de lot 166
Anonyme
Broderie
35.50 X 47.00 cm
A rural landscape embroidered in wool, depicting a gypsy caravan beside a stream running under a bridge, 35.5cm by 47cm, framed
Portrait of a young woman in blue dress
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a young woman in blue dress,Henry Adams GB 2017-06-08
Numéro de lot 364
Anonyme
Pastel
53.00 X 42.00 cm
An early 20th century oval pastel portrait of a young woman in blue dress, 53cm by 42cm
View of boats moored beside the harbour at Dell Quay
GURNELL R,View of boats moored beside the harbour at Dell Quay,Henry Adams GB 2017-06-08
Numéro de lot 369
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Local interest, R Gurnell (20th century), view of boats moored beside the (...)
Hunting scenes
RIDINGER Johann Elias 1698-1767,Hunting scenes,Henry Adams GB 2017-06-08
Numéro de lot 385
Successeur
Estampe, Couleurs
After J E Ridinger, a set of four hunting scenes with stag, dogs and horses in (...)