two Beefeaters guarding a pint |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | After Don Roberts, a Guinness advertising print depicting two Beefeaters (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile |
| | Porlando (Nigerian school), two oils on canvas, women at a market, and figure (...) |
Two studies of a female nude |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | After Modigliani, two studies of a female nude, prints, both 29.5cm by (...) |
Workers in a rural setting |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | Fumio Kitaoka (Japanese 1918-2007), workers in a rural setting, woodcut, (...) |
Landscape with mill and cloudy skies |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Hubert Coop (1872-1953), landscape with mill and cloudy skies, watercolour, (...) |