10315
Henry Adams
Chichester
2015-08-06
47

HENRY ADAMS

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2015-08-06

"An Antiques & Collectables Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 47, pages 1 à 10, page en cours 1
1800 - 1900
Views of Malvern College
BURROW Edward 1869-1935,Views of Malvern College,Henry Adams GB 2015-08-06
Numéro de lot 286
Eau-forte
Ed Burrow, late 19th/early 20th century, six views of Malvern College, sepia (...)
A yacht at sea titled 'Tahina'
DICKIN Jill,A yacht at sea titled 'Tahina',1989,Henry Adams GB 2015-08-06
Numéro de lot 312
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Jill Dickin (20th century), a yacht at sea titled 'Tahina', watercolour, (...)
Six men around a table
SADLER Walter Dendy 1854-1923,Six men around a table,1921,Henry Adams GB 2015-08-06
Numéro de lot 317
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gravure
Walter Dendy Sadler (1854-1923) an engraving of six men around a table, dated (...)
1914 - 1979
Trees in a landscape, watercolour, 30cm by 18cm
COX David 1914-1979,Trees in a landscape, watercolour, 30cm by 18cm,Henry Adams GB 2015-08-06
Numéro de lot 320
Disciple
Aquarelle
Follower of David Cox (19th century), trees in a landscape, watercolour, 30cm (...)
Two ladies with doves
BARTOLOZZI Francesco 1727-1815,Two ladies with doves,Henry Adams GB 2015-08-06
Numéro de lot 335
Successeur
Tirage sépia
After F Bartolozzi, sepia print of two ladies with doves, 30cm by (...)