Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | signed and dated 1921 10 x 13 1/4 in, 25.4 x 33.7 cm Private Collection, Nova (...) |
Harbour, St. John's, Newfoundland / Lake Superior Sketch |
| | double-sided oil on panel, 1951 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 in, 26.7 x 34.3 cm Provenance: (...) |
The Black Bridge at Duncan, BC |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | signed and dated 1960 and on verso signed, titled and 18 x 24 in, 45.7 x 61 cm (...) |
Ellesmere Island from Jones Sound |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2006-05-18 par la maison de vente aux enchères Heffel à Vancouver.
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | signed 12 x 16 in, 30.5 x 40.6 cm Provenance: Kensington Fine Art Gallery, (...) |
Vancouver Buildings with the Hotel Vancouver |
Technique | | Tirage argentique, Gélatine d'époque |
| | 14 x 11 in, 35.6 x 27.9 cm Considered to be a pictorialist photographer, (...) |