10305
Hampstead
London
2012-06-21
20

HAMPSTEAD

United Kingdom, London, 2012-06-21

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Jewellery, Silver and antiques"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 20, pages 1 à 4, page en cours 1
Haired terrier
DICKSEE Herbert Thomas 1862-1942,Haired terrier,Hampstead GB 2012-06-21
Numéro de lot 257
Eau-forte
Estimations
An etching of a white haired terrier, initialled H.D. in the print bottom left (...)
Searchlights
WILLIAMS Jolan Polatschek 1908-1988,Searchlights,1939,Hampstead GB 2012-06-21
Numéro de lot 269
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
A lithograph "Searchlights", 7/12, signed in the margin "Jolan P. Williams, (...)
1847 - 1920
a country lane
SLOCOMBE Fred 1847-1920,a country lane,Hampstead GB 2012-06-21
Numéro de lot 270
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
A print of a country lane, signed in the print and on the margin "Fred (...)
At a wharf
PALMER Juliette,At a wharf,Hampstead GB 2012-06-21
Numéro de lot 272
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
A watercolour of barges at a wharf, signed in pencil " Juliette Palmer", (...)
young gentlemen in effete poses
GERMAN SCHOOL,young gentlemen in effete poses,Hampstead GB 2012-06-21
Numéro de lot 275
Encre, Plume
Estimations
A pen and ink drawing of three young gentlemen in effete poses, titled above (...)