10293
Grogan & Co.
Dedham
United States
2013-06-16
250

GROGAN & CO.

United States, Dedham, 2013-06-16

"25TH ANNIVERSARY AUCTION"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 250, pages 1 à 50, page en cours 1
DUNCAN OF JORDANSTONE
FARQUHAR SHIRLEY 1961,DUNCAN OF JORDANSTONE,Grogan & Co. US 2013-06-16
Numéro de lot 228
Collage, Papier
Estimations
SHIRLEY FARQUHAR (English, b. 1961) DUNCAN OF JORDANSTONE pulp paper collage, (...)
PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A LADY
AMERICAN SCHOOL,PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A LADY,Grogan & Co. US 2013-06-16
Numéro de lot 38A
Aquarelle, Ivoire
Estimations
AMERICAN SCHOOL (18/19th century) PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A LADY watercolor on (...)
FAIR WINDS
AMERICAN SCHOOL,FAIR WINDS,Grogan & Co. US 2013-06-16
Numéro de lot 48
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century) FAIR WINDS oil on canvas; titled and signed in (...)
PORTRAIT OF A SHIP
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,PORTRAIT OF A SHIP,Grogan & Co. US 2013-06-16
Numéro de lot 55
Aquarelle
Estimations
Sale 138 Lot 55 EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th century) PORTRAIT OF A SHIP watercolor; (...)
EASTERN FOUNTAIN, BALTIMORE
YOUNG William 1920,EASTERN FOUNTAIN, BALTIMORE,Grogan & Co. US 2013-06-16
Numéro de lot 120
Aquarelle
Estimations
WILLIAM P. YOUNG (American, 19th century) EASTERN FOUNTAIN, BALTIMORE (...)