Technique | | Collage, Papier |
| | SHIRLEY FARQUHAR (English, b. 1961) DUNCAN OF JORDANSTONE pulp paper collage, (...) |
PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A LADY |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Ivoire |
| | AMERICAN SCHOOL (18/19th century) PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A LADY watercolor on (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century) FAIR WINDS oil on canvas; titled and signed in (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Sale 138 Lot 55 EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th century) PORTRAIT OF A SHIP watercolor; (...) |
EASTERN FOUNTAIN, BALTIMORE |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | WILLIAM P. YOUNG (American, 19th century) EASTERN FOUNTAIN, BALTIMORE (...) |