Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Description: Horace A. Mummery (1867-1951) watercolour, View of Dover, 5.25 x (...) |
View from the window of my back parlour, of the Silversmith T. Blackbourne |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | Description: J L Delarue (19th C.) pen and ink, View from the window of my (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Description: Alexander Brantingham Simpson (fl.1904-31) etching, Nude on the (...) |
A view of Worcester College, Oxford |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure cuivre |
| | Description: James Basire after Joseph Turner copper plate engraving, A view (...) |
Early view of Hong Kong racecource |
Technique | | Encre, Plume, Lavis |
| | Description: English School c.1850 pen, ink and wash, Early view of Hong Kong (...) |