Crucifix Quid Ultra Debvi Facere Tibi Et Non Feci |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | 30 GBP - 50 GBP (38 EUR - 63 EUR) |
| | Description: St Dominic's Press wood engraving, Crucifix 'Quid Ultra Debvi Facere Tibi Et Non Feci', 8 x 4in. |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | Description: Philip Hagreen (1890-1988) woodcut, 'Our Lady of the Rosary', 18 (...) |
Shipping on a mountain estuary |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Description: Canadian School watercolour, Shipping on a mountain estuary, 11 x (...) |
Fishing boats off the coast |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Description: William Lionel Wyllie (1851-1931) etching, Fishing boats off the (...) |
Technique | | Linogravure |
| | Description: Olwen Jones (1945-) linocut, 'Lily House, Kew', signed in pencil, (...) |