11393
Golding Young & Mawer
Lincoln
2019-01-03
24

GOLDING YOUNG & MAWER

United Kingdom, Lincoln, 2019-01-03

"Grantham Collective Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 24, pages 1 à 5, page en cours 1
General Sir George Barrow
Barrow S 1925,General Sir George Barrow,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2019-01-03
Numéro de lot 252
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Encre
S Barrow (fl. 1925). General Sir George Barrow, quarter profile, portrait, ink (...)
Winter landscape
BRITISH SCHOOL,Winter landscape,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2019-01-03
Numéro de lot 260
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
20th C English School. Winter landscape, sheep in a farmyard before trees, watercolour, indistinctly signed, 40cm x 27cm.
Still life book on a table
ANONYMOUS,Still life book on a table,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2019-01-03
Numéro de lot 262
Anonyme
Estampe
22.00 X 30.00 cm
After Mayer. Still life book on a table, print, 22cm x 30cm.
East Anglican landscape
Lancaster P,East Anglican landscape,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2019-01-03
Numéro de lot 263
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
P Lancaster (20th C). East Anglican landscape, with windmill, watercolour, (...)
1860 - 1935
Birds in an autumn setting
THORBURN Archibald 1860-1935,Birds in an autumn setting,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2019-01-03
Numéro de lot 264
Successeur
Estampe
After Archibald Thorburn. Birds in an autumn setting, limited edition print, (...)