11393
Golding Young & Mawer
Lincoln
2017-07-05
18

GOLDING YOUNG & MAWER

United Kingdom, Lincoln, 2017-07-05

"Collective Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 18, pages 1 à 4, page en cours 1
1921 - 2002
Red headed black woodpeckers
AMUCHASTEGUI Axel 1921-2002,Red headed black woodpeckers,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2017-07-05
Numéro de lot 447
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Prix
After Axel Amuchastegui (20th C). Red headed black woodpeckers print, Tryon (...)
Female jockey on scale
ANONYMOUS,Female jockey on scale,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2017-07-05
Numéro de lot 292
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Prix
5 GBP (6 EUR)
36.00 X 25.00 cm
W H G (20th C School). Female jockey on scale, watercolour, initialled, 36cm x 25cm.
1900-2000
Aboriginal mixed media
WELLS Mike 1900-2000,Aboriginal mixed media,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2017-07-05
Numéro de lot 493
Technique mixte
Prix
Wells (20th C School). Aboriginal mixed media, hand coloured, signed, 30cm x (...)
Still life
AYRES Pippa 1984,Still life,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2017-07-05
Numéro de lot 290
Technique mixte
Prix
Pippa Ayres (fl 1984). Still life, mixed media, unsigned, attributed and (...)
1907 - 1996
Ceremony Of The Keys
CUNEO Terence 1907-1996,Ceremony Of The Keys,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2017-07-05
Numéro de lot 291
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Prix
Terence Cuneo (1907-1996). Ceremony Of The Keys, artist limited edition print, (...)