11393
Golding Young & Mawer
Lincoln
2016-04-27
233

GOLDING YOUNG & MAWER

United Kingdom, Lincoln, 2016-04-27

"Fine Art Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 233, pages 1 à 47, page en cours 1
Three Cavaliers
ANONYMOUS,Three Cavaliers,1938,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-04-27
Numéro de lot 98
Aquarelle
1938
18.00 X 23.00 cm
R.J.M (19th/20thC). Three Cavaliers, watercolour, initialled and dated (19)38, 18cm x (...)
Rural landscape
WALKER J. D,Rural landscape,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-04-27
Numéro de lot 100
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
J.D. Walker (20thC). Rural landscape, watercolour, signed, 13.5cm x (...)
Cottage, Bridge
ASHWELL C,Cottage, Bridge,1848,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-04-27
Numéro de lot 103
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
C Ashwell (19thC). Cottage, Bridge, pencil drawings, a pair, signed and dated (...)
The Grand Canal
ITALIAN SCHOOL,The Grand Canal,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-04-27
Numéro de lot 115
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Italian School. The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, (...)
Figures on woodland path
Corot Jean Baptiste Camille 1796-1875,Figures on woodland path,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-04-27
Numéro de lot 122
Successeur
Estampe
After Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot. Figures on woodland path, coloured print, (...)