11393
Golding Young & Mawer
Lincoln
2016-02-17
226

GOLDING YOUNG & MAWER

United Kingdom, Lincoln, 2016-02-17

"Fine Art Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 226, pages 1 à 46, page en cours 1
Sailing boat in coastal scene
BERNARD N,Sailing boat in coastal scene,1886,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-02-17
Numéro de lot 2133
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
N Bernard(?) (19thC). Sailing boat in coastal scene, watercolour, indistinctly (...)
Old Town Poole Dorset
BARNES Brian H,Old Town Poole Dorset,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-02-17
Numéro de lot 2142
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Brian H Barnes (20thC). Old Town Poole Dorset, pastel, signed, 25cm x 35.5cm
Buntal Sarawak
PATRICK Enid,Buntal Sarawak,1987,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-02-17
Numéro de lot 2143
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Enid Patrick (20thC). Buntal Sarawak, watercolour, signed, titled and dated (...)
The Verandah Lavender Hall Sea Park
ANONYMOUS,The Verandah Lavender Hall Sea Park,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-02-17
Numéro de lot 2145
Crayon
46.00 X 72.00 cm
20thC School. The Verandah Lavender Hall Sea Park, pencil drawing, titled, 46cm x 72cm
1885 - 1972
Portrait of a lady
BOGUE Ida M 1885-1972,Portrait of a lady,1924,Golding Young & Mawer GB 2016-02-17
Numéro de lot 2150
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
IDA M Bogue (19thC / 20thC). Portrait of a lady, watercolour, signed and dated (...)