Technique | | Pastel |
| | Stamped with the EA lotus monogram. Pastel, 46 x 30,5 cm. N.B. Together with a (...) |
Two blue roses on yellow ground (1921) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Signed l.m. Watercolour on tinted paper, in passe-partout, 1921, 24,4 x 22,7 (...) |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2007-05-06 par la maison de vente aux enchères Glerum à The Hague.
Technique | | Technique mixte |
| | Signed and dated 1962 l.r. and dated and annotated Amsterdam verso Mixed (...) |
Bridge by the old zoo in The Hague |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache |
| | Pieter Florentius Nicolaas Johannes 'Floris' Arntzenius Soerabaja 1864 - The (...) |
A village view, seen from a beach |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Pieter Florentius Nicolaas Jacobus 'Floris' Arntzenius Soerabaja Former Dutch (...) |