10280
Gilding's
Market-Harborough
2018-06-19
63

GILDING'S

United Kingdom, Market-Harborough, 2018-06-19

"Antiques and Collectors"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 63, pages 1 à 13, page en cours 1
1844 - 1925
Nelson's First Farewell
JOY George William 1844-1925,Nelson's First Farewell,Gilding's GB 2018-06-19
Numéro de lot 314
Successeur
Estampe
Estimations
After George Joy, Nelson's First Farewell, Pears type colour print, visible, (...)
Royal College of Surgeons, London
Krahan Thomas,Royal College of Surgeons, London,Gilding's GB 2018-06-19
Numéro de lot 356
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
After Thomas Krahan, Royal College of Surgeons, London, A Victorian engraving, (...)
1800 - 1900
Edinburgh
GREEN Reginald 1800-1900,Edinburgh,Gilding's GB 2018-06-19
Numéro de lot 377
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
After Reginald Green, Edinburgh, John Knox's House and Edinburgh Castle, both (...)
Woodland scene
Cantrel,Woodland scene,Gilding's GB 2018-06-19
Numéro de lot 376
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Cantrell, Woodland scene, Autumn, bears a signature, oil on canvas, 51 x 64cm (...)
Billesdon School
Davis C,Billesdon School,1871,Gilding's GB 2018-06-19
Numéro de lot 313
Crayon
Estimations
C. Davis, Billesdon School, 1871, pencil with wash, oval, 33 x (...)