Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | After George Joy, Nelson's First Farewell, Pears type colour print, visible, (...) |
Royal College of Surgeons, London |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | After Thomas Krahan, Royal College of Surgeons, London, A Victorian engraving, (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | After Reginald Green, Edinburgh, John Knox's House and Edinburgh Castle, both (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Cantrell, Woodland scene, Autumn, bears a signature, oil on canvas, 51 x 64cm (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | C. Davis, Billesdon School, 1871, pencil with wash, oval, 33 x (...) |