Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | After Thomas Sidney Cooper, Sheep and Cattle Resting, watercolour over a (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Christine Varley, Rosie and Lucy, pair of dog portraits, watercolour, pencil (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | After S. E Waller, At the Gate, engraving, signed artist proof, published 1884 |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | L Willford, coastal scenes, a pair, watercolours, signed, 19cm x 30cm. |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | After Claude Monet, Le Gare St Lazare, and other prints and needlepoints (7) |