Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | After Guercino, "The Apostle" monochrome print after the stipple engraving by (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | After Henry Dawson, Estuary with a Castle, 15cm x 22cm. |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | Dutch engraving, "Zuyder Kerk", Amsterdam, hand coloured, 27cm x 35cm, other (...) |
Lake Scene with a Moored Boat |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Granville Clarke, Lake Scene with a Moored Boat, watercolour, 24cm x 33cm. |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | English School, river landscape, oil on mill board, 13cm x 17cm, a companion (...) |