Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bronze, Marbre |
| | 75 USD - 150 USD (61 EUR - 122 EUR) |
| | CHIPARUS STYLE BRONZE DANCER. Late 20th century. Art Deco style dancer on black marble base. Marked "Chiparus". 21"h. |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | WINTER CAMPSITE SIGNED "HILIE" (AMERICAN, EARLY 20 TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, (...) |
Technique | | Lithographie couleurs |
| | MODERNIST PRINT, ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976). Color lithograph on (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | 150 USD - 350 USD (122 EUR - 285 EUR) |
| | SILHOUETTE. Probably American, 2nd quarter-19th century. Cutout full-length portrait of a gentleman seated in a Windsor armchair. Faint pencil detail. Framed. 15.5"h. 13.5"w. |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
| | MOONLIT LANDSCAPE (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 1 ST HALF-20 TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, unsigned. River with moose. 17.75"h. 31"w., decorated frame, 23"h. 36.5"w. |