11148
Garth's
Delaware
United States
2018-03-17
47

GARTH'S

United States, Delaware, 2018-03-17

"Americana, Continental, Fine And Decorative Arts"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 47, pages 1 à 10, page en cours 1
DANCER
ANONYMOUS,DANCER,Garth's US 2018-03-17
Numéro de lot 98
Anonyme
Bronze, Marbre
Estimations
75 USD - 150 USD (61 EUR - 122 EUR)
Prix
188 USD (153 EUR)
53.34 X 0 cm
CHIPARUS STYLE BRONZE DANCER. Late 20th century. Art Deco style dancer on black marble base. Marked "Chiparus". 21"h.
WINTER CAMPSITE
HILIE,WINTER CAMPSITE,Garth's US 2018-03-17
Numéro de lot 397
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
WINTER CAMPSITE SIGNED "HILIE" (AMERICAN, EARLY 20 TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, (...)
1898 - 1976
MODERNIST PRINT
CALDER Alexander 1898-1976,MODERNIST PRINT,Garth's US 2018-03-17
Numéro de lot 100
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
Prix
MODERNIST PRINT, ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976). Color lithograph on (...)
SILHOUETTE
ANONYMOUS,SILHOUETTE,Garth's US 2018-03-17
Numéro de lot 326
Anonyme
Crayon
Estimations
150 USD - 350 USD (122 EUR - 285 EUR)
Prix
120 USD (98 EUR)
39.37 X 34.29 cm
SILHOUETTE. Probably American, 2nd quarter-19th century. Cutout full-length portrait of a gentleman seated in a Windsor armchair. Faint pencil detail. Framed. 15.5"h. 13.5"w.
MOONLIT LANDSCAPE
ANONYMOUS,MOONLIT LANDSCAPE,Garth's US 2018-03-17
Numéro de lot 396
Anonyme
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
360 USD (293 EUR)
45.09 X 78.74 cm
MOONLIT LANDSCAPE (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 1 ST HALF-20 TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, unsigned. River with moose. 17.75"h. 31"w., decorated frame, 23"h. 36.5"w.