Sunlit scene of the Vivarais mountains |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | LANDSCAPE SIGNED HUBERT DELORME (FRANCE, 1842-1894). Oil on canvas, signed (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Masonite |
| | LANDSCAPE SIGNED "G. JENSON" (20TH CENTURY). Oil on masonite, signed lower (...) |
BOW GLACIER AND LAKE IN CANADIAN ROCKIES |
| | BOW GLACIER AND LAKE IN CANADIAN ROCKIES BY LOUIS WILLIAM BONSIB (INDIANA, (...) |
| | VILLAGE SCENE (EUROPEAN, 20TH CENTURY). Oil on masonite, illegible signature (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | LANDSCAPE BY DOUGLAS FRASER (CALIFORNIA, 1883-1955). Watercolor on paper, (...) |