Animals resting by a river |
| | WAINEWRIGHT, THOMAS FRANCIS (1794 Great Britain 1883) Animals resting by a (...) |
Attribution | | Cercle |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Circle of MOMPER, JOOS DE (1564 Antwerp 1635) Figures before a cottage. Oil on (...) |
River landscape with figures |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
| | 200 CHF - 300 CHF (176 EUR - 264 EUR) |
| | MONOGRAMMIST DVM River landscape with figures. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower left: DVM. 21.5 x 25 cm. Provenance: Swiss private (...) |
Cows and sheep in a landscape |
Attribution | | Disciple (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Follower of VELDE, ADRIAEN VAN DE (1636 Amsterdam 1672) Cows and sheep in a (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES (Marseilles 1836 - 1900 Grasse) Inside of a stable. Oil (...) |