Technique | | Gravure |
| | 300 CHF - 400 CHF (259 EUR - 345 EUR) |
| | GERMANY - BAMBERG.- Bamberg in Francken. Copperplate engraving on two sheets. Published by the heirs of Jeremias Wolff, Augsburg circa 1735/40. 35 x 103.5 cm. Framed. --------------- DEUTSCHLAND - BAMBERG.- Bamberg in Francken. Kupferstich über zwei (...) |
Aussicht von Selisberg gegen das Urnerland |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Pen |
| | Description: WINTERLIN, ANTON (Degerfelden 1805 - 1894 Basel) Aussicht von (...) |
Portrait of Joachim von Sandrart the Younger |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | Description: SANDRART, JOHANN JAKOB VON (Regensburg 1655 - 1698 Nuremberg) (...) |
Portrait of Johannes Boschenstein, Professor of Wittenberg |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Description: HOPFER, HIERONYMUS (Augsburg c. 1500 - after 1550 Nuremberg) (...) |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | Description: DÜRER, ALBRECHT (1471 Nuremberg 1528) Christ before Pilate. Sheet (...) |